$223,115Est. Home Value
5353 Shady Crest Rd, Adamsville, AL 35005
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,680 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1969
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$133/sqft
Sold 4 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1969 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1680 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 1969
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 1 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $865.83
- Market Value: $223115
- Land Value: $25800
- Improvement Value: $157500
- Last Sale Date: 2021-08-19