$327,819Est. Home Value
200 Portsouth Ln, Alabaster, AL 35007
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 2,099 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1979
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$156/sqft
Sold 1 year ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1979 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2099 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 7
- Year Built: 1979
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 13148.5 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $1639.44
- Market Value: $327819
- Land Value: $75000
- Improvement Value: $228500
- Last Sale Date: 2024-08-08