$141,803Est. Home Value
940 2nd Ave SW, Alabaster, AL 35007
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,032 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1952
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$137/sqft
Sold 22 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1952 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1032 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1952
- Number of Stories: 1
- Lot Size: 13226.4 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $551.88
- Market Value: $141803
- Land Value: $39000
- Improvement Value: $63020
- Last Sale Date: 2003-07-23