$201,796Est. Home Value
1927 Aronda Dr, Anniston, AL 36207
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 2,029 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1976
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$99/sqft
Sold 7 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1976 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2029 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 1976
- Number of Stories: 1
- Lot Size: 17063 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $858.72
- Market Value: $201796
- Land Value: $23000
- Improvement Value: $141820
- Last Sale Date: 2018-07-02