$71,684Est. Home Value
1015 Highland St, Athens, AL 35611
- 1 bath |
- 936 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1960
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$77/sqft
Sold 4 months ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1960 and has 0 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 936 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1960
- Number of Stories: 1
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $440
- Market Value: $71684
- Land Value: $5500
- Improvement Value: $49500
- Last Sale Date: 2025-12-31