$69,972Est. Home Value
1009 Westlake Blvd, Bessemer, AL 35020
- 2 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,257 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1946
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$56/sqft
Sold 2 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1946 and has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1257 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1946
- Number of Stories: 1
- Lot Size: 21953.5 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $970.04
- Market Value: $69972
- Land Value: $20800
- Improvement Value: $49800
- Last Sale Date: 2023-10-11