$157,418Est. Home Value
109 Hillside Rd, Bessemer, AL 35020
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,576 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1950
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$100/sqft
Sold 1 year ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1950 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1576 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 8
- Year Built: 1950
- Number of Stories: 1
- Lot Size: 15000 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $2418.24
- Market Value: $157418
- Land Value: $27000
- Improvement Value: $149000
- Last Sale Date: 2024-10-16