$274,843Est. Home Value
2074 Nixon Rd, Bessemer, AL 35022
- 4 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,340 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1963
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$205/sqft
Sold 3 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1963 and has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1340 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 8
- Year Built: 1963
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 2.23 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $2882.65
- Market Value: $274843
- Land Value: $42300
- Improvement Value: $227000
- Last Sale Date: 2022-07-14