$339,962Est. Home Value
3644 Southern Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35242
- 2 baths |
- 2,039 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1978
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$167/sqft
Sold 3 months ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1978 and has 0 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2039 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 1978
- Number of Stories: 1.5+B
- Lot Size: 42253 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $1393.04
- Market Value: $339962
- Land Value: $110000
- Improvement Value: $206600
- Last Sale Date: 2026-01-23