$326,788Est. Home Value
516 Rutherford Cir, Birmingham, AL 35206
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 2,231 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1950
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$146/sqft
Sold 5 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1950 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2231 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 7
- Year Built: 1950
- Number of Stories: 1.7
- Lot Size: 22310 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $1758.2
- Market Value: $326788
- Land Value: $58000
- Improvement Value: $194300
- Last Sale Date: 2021-04-29