$334,482Est. Home Value
5625 7th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35212
- 2 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,154 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1949
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$290/sqft
Sold 10 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1949 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1154 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 1949
- Number of Stories: 1
- Lot Size: 9100 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $2252.65
- Market Value: $334482
- Land Value: $167000
- Improvement Value: $161800
- Last Sale Date: 2016-03-22