$787,482Est. Home Value
737 Highway 42, Calera, AL 35040
- 5 beds |
- 3 baths |
- 2,562 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1991
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$307/sqft
Sold 10 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1991 and has 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 2562 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Total Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 1991
- Number of Stories: 1.5+B
- Lot Size: 3.8 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $1582.54
- Market Value: $787482
- Land Value: $38230
- Improvement Value: $321310
- Last Sale Date: 2015-08-13