$204,675Est. Home Value

2620 6th St NE, Center Point, AL 35215

  • 4 beds |
  • 3 baths |
  • 1,974 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1971
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $104/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 6 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1971 and has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 1974 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Rooms: 7
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Number of Stories: 1+B
  • Lot Size: 19158 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $1884.42
  • Market Value: $204675
  • Land Value: $28900
  • Improvement Value: $142100
  • Last Sale Date: 2020-05-12