$470,409Est. Home Value

135 Baron Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043

  • 3 beds |
  • 3 baths |
  • 2,967 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1990
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $159/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 4 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1990 and has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 2967 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 7
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Number of Stories: 2+B
  • Lot Size: 3.08 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $1938.64
  • Market Value: $470409
  • Land Value: $100650
  • Improvement Value: $339800
  • Last Sale Date: 2022-02-10