$592,203Est. Home Value
324 Dorough Rd, Columbiana, AL 35051
- 5 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 2,426 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1998
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$244/sqft
Sold 4 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1998 and has 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2426 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1998
- Number of Stories: 2
- Lot Size: 3.3 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $2863.52
- Market Value: $592203
- Land Value: $104450
- Improvement Value: $220900
- Last Sale Date: 2021-11-23