$187,679Est. Home Value
1401 3rd Ave, Fultondale, AL 35068
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,282 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1948
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$146/sqft
Sold 4 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1948 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1282 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 1948
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 7000 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $1606.72
- Market Value: $187679
- Land Value: $13400
- Improvement Value: $132400
- Last Sale Date: 2022-04-21