$498,037Est. Home Value
473 E 2nd Ave, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,098 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1963
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$454/sqft
Sold 6 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1963 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1098 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 3
- Year Built: 1963
- Number of Stories: 1
- Lot Size: 5878.42 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $2948.22
- Market Value: $498037
- Land Value: $254100
- Improvement Value: $244400
- Last Sale Date: 2019-12-11