$263,935Est. Home Value
229 Countrywood Ct, Harvest, AL 35749
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,280 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1996
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$206/sqft
Sold 10 months ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1996 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1280 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1996
- Number of Stories: 1
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $961.01
- Market Value: $263935
- Land Value: $50000
- Improvement Value: $217400
- Last Sale Date: 2025-07-03