$515,300Est. Home Value
212 Edgeview Ave, Homewood, AL 35209
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,435 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1945
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$359/sqft
Sold 2 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1945 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1435 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 1945
- Number of Stories: 1.5+B
- Lot Size: 28000 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $3794.5
- Market Value: $515300
- Land Value: $320000
- Improvement Value: $195300
- Last Sale Date: 2024-03-14