$531,933Est. Home Value

1569 James Hill Cv, Hoover, AL 35226

  • 4 beds |
  • 1 bath |
  • 2,688 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 2012
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $198/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 14 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 2012 and has 4 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 2688 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 10
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Number of Stories: 2
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $3818.03
  • Market Value: $531933
  • Land Value: $165000
  • Improvement Value: $417600
  • Last Sale Date: 2011-11-15