$1,164,626Est. Home Value
2119 Lake Heather Way, Birmingham, AL 35242
- 6 beds |
- 4 baths |
- 7,477 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1993
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$156/sqft
Sold 27 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1993 and has 6 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms with approximately 7477 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 4
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 10
- Year Built: 1993
- Number of Stories: 1.7+B
- Lot Size: 28880 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $9228.87
- Market Value: $1164626
- Land Value: $200000
- Improvement Value: $1187700
- Last Sale Date: 1998-06-17