$517,184Est. Home Value
2370 Freestone Ridge Cv, Hoover, AL 35226
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 2,287 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 2006
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$226/sqft
Sold 11 months ago
Property Description
This property was built in 2006 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2287 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 7
- Year Built: 2006
- Number of Stories: 1
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $3360.65
- Market Value: $517184
- Land Value: $147400
- Improvement Value: $322800
- Last Sale Date: 2025-06-09