$282,141Est. Home Value

3225 Boxwood Dr, Hoover, AL 35216

  • 2 beds |
  • 2 baths |
  • 1,540 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1993
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $183/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 7 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1993 and has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1540 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 4
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Number of Stories: 1
  • Lot Size: 4783 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Market Value: $282141
  • Land Value: $112600
  • Improvement Value: $155400
  • Last Sale Date: 2018-07-31