$1,295,954Est. Home Value

5064 Greystone Way, Hoover, AL 35242

  • 5 beds |
  • 4 baths |
  • 5,461 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1994
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $237/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 9 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1994 and has 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms with approximately 5461 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 10
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Number of Stories: 1.7+B
  • Lot Size: 27443 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $6900.04
  • Market Value: $1295954
  • Land Value: $225000
  • Improvement Value: $812500
  • Last Sale Date: 2016-06-09