$432,183Est. Home Value
5404 Colony Way, Hoover, AL 35226
- 4 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 2,361 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 2000
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$183/sqft
Sold 5 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 2000 and has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2361 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 7
- Year Built: 2000
- Number of Stories: 2
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $2832.13
- Market Value: $432183
- Land Value: $122000
- Improvement Value: $275400
- Last Sale Date: 2020-07-28