$90,669Est. Home Value

1037 Lynwood Dr, Montgomery, AL 36111

  • 3 beds |
  • 1 bath |
  • 1,341 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1955
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $68/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 7 months ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1955 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1341 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 6
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Number of Stories: 1
  • Lot Size: 12750 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $348.27
  • Market Value: $90669
  • Land Value: $8000
  • Improvement Value: $73800
  • Last Sale Date: 2025-10-20