$218,879Est. Home Value
3855 Berkshire Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,707 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1991
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$128/sqft
Sold 4 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1991 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1707 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1991
- Number of Stories: 1
- Lot Size: 11850 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $949.24
- Market Value: $218879
- Land Value: $28000
- Improvement Value: $199100
- Last Sale Date: 2021-07-09