$220,897Est. Home Value
4245 Camellia Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109
- 4 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 2,784 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1950
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$79/sqft
Sold 1 year ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1950 and has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2784 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 1950
- Number of Stories: 1
- Lot Size: 18000 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $793
- Market Value: $220897
- Land Value: $22500
- Improvement Value: $167400
- Last Sale Date: 2024-12-19