$535,738Est. Home Value
8543 Melbourne Way, Montgomery, AL 36117
- 5 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 3,760 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 2021
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$142/sqft
Sold 3 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 2021 and has 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 3760 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 2021
- Number of Stories: 2
- Lot Size: 9148 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $2472.57
- Market Value: $535738
- Land Value: $55000
- Improvement Value: $461200
- Last Sale Date: 2022-06-01