$251,674Est. Home Value
587 Springdale Rd, Mount Olive, AL 35117
- 2 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,506 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1955
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$167/sqft
Sold 3 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1955 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1506 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1955
- Number of Stories: 1
- Lot Size: 15000 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $1084.27
- Market Value: $251674
- Land Value: $65000
- Improvement Value: $161900
- Last Sale Date: 2023-04-26