$1,908,370Est. Home Value

13 Spring St, Mountain Brk, AL 35213

  • 4 beds |
  • 4 baths |
  • 3,872 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1947
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $493/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 12 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1947 and has 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms with approximately 3872 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Rooms: 10
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Number of Stories: 2.5
  • Lot Size: 9000 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $16992.43
  • Market Value: $1908370
  • Land Value: $825000
  • Improvement Value: $779900
  • Last Sale Date: 2013-08-09