$531,500Est. Home Value
4229 Harpers Ferry Rd, Mountain Brk, AL 35213
- 5 beds |
- 3 baths |
- 2,331 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1968
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$228/sqft
Sold 19 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1968 and has 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 2331 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Total Rooms: 10
- Year Built: 1968
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 30916 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2021
- Tax Amount: $5741.43
- Market Value: $531500
- Land Value: $273500
- Improvement Value: $258000
- Last Sale Date: 2006-09-13