$1,185,049Est. Home Value
4909 Brandywood Dr, Mountain Brk, AL 35223
- 6 beds |
- 3 baths |
- 3,602 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1979
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$329/sqft
Sold 2 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1979 and has 6 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 3602 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 3
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 12
- Year Built: 1979
- Number of Stories: 2
- Lot Size: 22170 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $8952.57
- Market Value: $1185049
- Land Value: $266000
- Improvement Value: $710700
- Last Sale Date: 2023-08-22