$119,208Est. Home Value

230 Hale St, Oxford, AL 36203

  • 2 beds |
  • 1.5 baths |
  • 1,176 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1955
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $101/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 9 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1955 and has 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms with approximately 1176 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1.5
  • Total Rooms: 5
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Number of Stories: 1
  • Lot Size: 3500 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $850.25
  • Market Value: $119208
  • Land Value: $10000
  • Improvement Value: $79500
  • Last Sale Date: 2016-07-15