$262,753Est. Home Value
6317 Yellowhammer Dr, Pinson, AL 35126
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,774 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1992
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$148/sqft
Sold 10 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1992 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1774 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1992
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 15418 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $1424.78
- Market Value: $262753
- Land Value: $40000
- Improvement Value: $228100
- Last Sale Date: 2015-06-17