$1,235,629Est. Home Value

8479 Scott Dr, Trussville, AL 35173

  • 5 beds |
  • 5.5 baths |
  • 2,975 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 2017
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $415/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 4 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 2017 and has 5 bedrooms and 5.5 bathrooms with approximately 2975 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 5.5
  • Total Rooms: 10
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Number of Stories: 1
  • Lot Size: 2.35 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $13952.63
  • Market Value: $1235629
  • Land Value: $45700
  • Improvement Value: $1077700
  • Last Sale Date: 2021-06-01