$392,936Est. Home Value

1528 Rainbow Ln, Warrior, AL 35180

  • 4 beds |
  • 2 baths |
  • 2,180 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1981
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $180/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 10 months ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1981 and has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2180 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 9
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Number of Stories: 1
  • Lot Size: 2 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $2315.62
  • Market Value: $392936
  • Land Value: $44100
  • Improvement Value: $187000
  • Last Sale Date: 2025-07-11