$683,216Est. Home Value

28701 N 40th Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

  • 5 beds |
  • 3.67 baths |
  • 2,211 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 2019
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $309/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 5 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 2019 and has 5 bedrooms and 3.67 bathrooms with approximately 2211 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 3.67
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Number of Stories: 1
  • Lot Size: 6052 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $1877.68
  • Market Value: $683216
  • Land Value: $118600
  • Improvement Value: $474600
  • Last Sale Date: 2020-09-30