$3,970,198Est. Home Value

9953 E Balancing Rock Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85262

  • 5 beds |
  • 6 baths |
  • 6,458 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 2001
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $615/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 12 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 2001 and has 5 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms with approximately 6458 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 6
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Number of Stories: 1
  • Lot Size: 41420 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $10130.7
  • Market Value: $3970198
  • Land Value: $598400
  • Improvement Value: $2393700
  • Last Sale Date: 2013-12-17