$1,696,495Est. Home Value
2204 Recodo Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92009
- 4 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 2,227 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1978
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$762/sqft
Sold 8 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1978 and has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2227 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1978
- Lot Size: 8528 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $9238.24
- Market Value: $1696495
- Last Sale Date: 2017-12-27