$1,293,271Est. Home Value

10516 Independence Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311

  • 4 beds |
  • 4 baths |
  • 3,181 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1971
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $407/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 9 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1971 and has 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms with approximately 3181 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Lot Size: 21806 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $5751.27
  • Market Value: $1293271
  • Last Sale Date: 2016-07-08