$923,923Est. Home Value
1200 S Castlegate Ave, Compton, CA 90221
- 4 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 2,488 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1949
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$371/sqft
Sold 2 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1949 and has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2488 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Year Built: 1949
- Lot Size: 5057 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $10022.34
- Market Value: $923923
- Last Sale Date: 2024-03-29