$1,108,234Est. Home Value
1343 S Garfield Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754
- 4 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,714 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1953
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$647/sqft
Sold 11 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1953 and has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1714 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Year Built: 1953
- Lot Size: 9283 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $4280.89
- Market Value: $1108234
- Last Sale Date: 2015-02-19