$3,501,667Est. Home Value
1272 E Verbena Dr, Palm Springs, CA 92262
- 4 beds |
- 2.5 baths |
- 2,424 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1955
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$1,445/sqft
Sold 2 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1955 and has 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with approximately 2424 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2.5
- Year Built: 1955
- Number of Stories: 1
- Lot Size: 13068 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $5385.3
- Market Value: $3501667
- Last Sale Date: 2023-08-25