$718,367Est. Home Value
1528 Bodie Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93065
- 4 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,248 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1962
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$576/sqft
Sold 9 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1962 and has 4 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1248 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 1962
- Number of Stories: 1
- Lot Size: 8276 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $1463.06
- Market Value: $718367
- Last Sale Date: 2017-05-02