$1,067,079Est. Home Value
1252 Hendrix Ave, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360
- 5 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 2,085 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1962
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$512/sqft
Sold 17 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1962 and has 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2085 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 9
- Year Built: 1962
- Number of Stories: 1
- Lot Size: 9147 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $7178.1
- Market Value: $1067079
- Last Sale Date: 2009-03-03