$1,158,855Est. Home Value

2524 Kensington Ave, Thousand Oaks, CA 91362

  • 4 beds |
  • 3 baths |
  • 2,673 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1988
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $434/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 15 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1988 and has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 2673 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Rooms: 8
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Number of Stories: 2
  • Lot Size: 12632 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $6524.04
  • Market Value: $1158855
  • Last Sale Date: 2010-06-03