$824,116Est. Home Value
13603 Placid Dr, Whittier, CA 90605
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,423 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1955
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$579/sqft
Sold 1 year ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1955 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1423 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Year Built: 1955
- Lot Size: 5538 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $9043.38
- Market Value: $824116
- Last Sale Date: 2025-01-06