$1,488,435Est. Home Value
2 Heather Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80906
- 4 beds |
- 3 baths |
- 2,766 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1960
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$538/sqft
Sold 2 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1960 and has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 2766 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Total Rooms: 9
- Year Built: 1960
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 20500 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $4749.7
- Market Value: $1488435
- Land Value: $214418
- Improvement Value: $733114
- Last Sale Date: 2023-10-13