$406,394Est. Home Value
2087 Capital Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80951
- 3 beds |
- 2.5 baths |
- 1,569 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 2005
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$259/sqft
Sold 1 year ago
Property Description
This property was built in 2005 and has 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with approximately 1569 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2.5
- Total Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 2005
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 5000 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $2071.61
- Market Value: $406394
- Land Value: $79000
- Improvement Value: $331999
- Last Sale Date: 2025-01-03